Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | Pets Pets allowed |
Located 3.2 km from St. Lawrence Park, the spacious 2-bedroom Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral Curitiba apartment provides access to a number of tourist sites nearby. The apartment features Wi-Fi, along with free private parking for guests travelling by car.
The lively indoor Shopping Mueller is approximately 10 minutes' drive from the 90 m² apartment, while Estacao Agrarias bus station is not far from the property. Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral apartment is 2.1 km from the Bosque Do POPE park.
The apartment includes a separate toilet and a shower for your comfort. A hairdryer, shower caps, and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
Guests staying at Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral apartment can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a fully furnished kitchen, and a dining area. The nearest airport is Afonso Pena airport, 20 km from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Cristal Palace4.2 km
- German Woods3.5 km
- Oscar Niemeyer Museum1.4 km
- Tanguá Park4.3 km
- Mueller Mall2.5 km
- Contemporary Art Museum3.5 km
- Novo Batel Mall4.5 km
- Pedreira Paulo Leminski3.6 km
- Airports
- Afonso Pena20 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Services
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral apartment?
Guests of this spacious Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, St. Lawrence Park, placed approximately 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Bosque Do POPE (2.1 km) as well as the Flower Rua XV de Novembro Street (3.2 km). - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral apartment?
Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral apartment has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral apartment?
At this spacious Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is bakery Padaria Guarani, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Subway is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at this apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does this spacious Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral apartment?
Gastronomia E Conforto No Cabral apartment is composed of 90 square meters.